My Cart

Close
Astragalas Root - Esoteric Aroma
Astragalas Root - Esoteric Aroma
Astragalas Root - Esoteric Aroma
Esoteric Aroma

Astragalas Root

$ 2.10 $ 3.00

Common Name: Astragalus

Botanical Name: Astragalus membranaceus

Astragalus has a rich history of use in Chinese and Asian cultures. It is native to China and Mongolia, and is an ancient component of traditional Chinese medicine.

Astragalus is said to protect heart health, provide allergy relief, reduce stress, helps with sleep issues, has anti-aging properties and can improve the health of the skin, and can boost the immune system.

Spiritual ~

Astragalus assists in increasing the energy needed to bring about the manifestations desired. It will help bridge any gap there might be between the thought and the creation of the reality.

This herb is a powerful herb of protection and can be used to create a stronger aura around oneself.

Astragalus is often used to help balance the body’s natural energy flows and to provide strength and courage and is often carried or burnt as incense for these purposes.

1oz zip bag

You also Viewed